Congratulations Spring 2018 Graduates

The spring 2018 graduating class. Photo by Ann Pool

The spring 2018 graduating class. Photo by Ann Pool

The Department of Entomology would like to congratulate the students that are expected to graduate during commencement exercises at Reed Arena on Friday May 11.

Congratulations and good luck on your futures!!

Undergraduates:

ENTO majors:

Aurora Acevedo Entomology, Business minor
Dayvion “AJ” Adams Entomology
Mark Jeffrey S. Barbosa Entomology
Erich Edward Ethridge Entomology
Keyuana Andrea Hilliard Entomology
Dawson David Kerns Entomology
Anahi Miranda Mendoza Entomology

 

Double Majors:

Katherine Rita Freeman Animal Science and Entomology Double Major
Katie Grantham Biomedical Science and Entomology Double Major
Traci Dee Hale Horticultural Sciences and Entomology
Judd William Hatler Horticultural Sciences and Entomology
Logan Kubitza Biomedical Science and Entomology Double Major
Kishan Patel Biomedical Science and Entomology Double Major
Alexandra Danielle Phoenix Animal Science and Entomology Double Major
Anchal Thomas Biomedical Science and Entomology Double Major

 

FIVS Majors:

Calli Regan Allison Forensic and Investigative Sciences- Law Emphasis
Elizabeth Katelyn Lankford Forensic and Investigative Sciences- Law Emphasis, Sociology/Psychology minor
Milagros Pacchioni Forensic and Investigative Sciences- Law Emphasis
Brice Peyton Phillips Forensic and Investigative Sciences- Law Emphasis
Austin Cole Schonfield Forensic and Investigative Sciences- Law Emphasis
Jeremy Arnold Forensic and Investigative Sciences- Science Emphasis and Psychology
Andrew James Baxter Forensic and Investigative Sciences- Science Emphasis and Chemistry
Mya Renee Gates Forensic and Investigative Sciences- Science Emphasis
Abby Kimpton Jones Forensic and Investigative Sciences- Science Emphasis and Entomology
Michelle Jonika Forensic and Investigative Sciences- Science Emphasis, Genetics minor
Maximilian Clifford Kirking Forensic and Investigative Sciences- Science Emphasis
Kambrie Nicole Kissmann Forensic and Investigative Sciences- Science Emphasis
Katelyn Nicole McLeod Forensic and Investigative Sciences- Science Emphasis
Ava Kendal Moyer Forensic and Investigative Sciences- Science Emphasis

 

Minors:

Madeline Camp Anthropology, Entomology minor
Jeffery Boakye Biomedical Sciences, Entomology minor

 

Graduate Students-MS Degrees:

Andrew John Davitt Entomology

 

Certificate of Public Health Entomology Recipients:

Dayvion “AJ” Adams Entomology
Morgan Bannerman Biomedical Sciences
Jessica Bissett Biomedical Sciences
Diana Bueso-Mendoza Biomedical Sciences
Eunice Casas Biomedical Sciences
Rose Chagolla Biomedical Sciences
Chris Chen Animal Science
Ryan Garland Biomedical Sciences
Mya Gates Forensic and Investigative Sciences
Emily Janak Biomedical Sciences
Abigail Kornosky Biomedical Sciences
Logan Kubitza Biomedical Sciences and Entomology
John McQuitty Biomedical Sciences
Megan Moore Biomedical Sciences
Soohyun Oh Biomedical Sciences
Kishan Patel Biomedical Sciences and Entomology
Alexandra Phoenix Animal Science and Entomology
Dee Ann Reeves Biomedical Sciences
Joshua Russek Biomedical Sciences
Jose A. Silva Biomedical Sciences and Entomology
Abigail Spiegelman Biomedical Sciences
Sydney Tippelt Biomedical Sciences
Anchal Maria Thomas Biomedical Sciences and Entomology
Kara Nichole Thomas Biomedical Sciences

 

Comments are closed.